Staff
 
  
 
 
Administration
 
BARBARA GOODSON
Bookkeeper 
870-722-2504  
 
CATHERINE COOK
City Manager 
870-777-6701  
 
CONNIE LAVENDER
City Clerk 
 
 
DEBRA HALL
Finance Director 
870-722-2573  
 
DORSEY PALMORE
Janitor 
 
 
 
THERESA FIELDS
Human Resources Director 
870-777-6701  
 
 
Building Services/Code Enforcement
 
CARL CONLEY
Building Official 
870-722-2505  
 
DILESHA BRADLEY
Secretary (Building Services) 
870-722-2505  
 
DORSEY ASKEW
CODE INSPECTOR 
 
 
 
 
Fire Department
 
AUTRY "DALE" GLANTON
Fire Chief 
870-777-6702  
 
BRANDON SZWANKOWSKI
Firefighter 
 
 
 
CARROLL SCHMITT
Assistant Chief (Fire) 
 
 
 
COLE WIBBELSMAN
Firefighter 
 
 
 
DENNIS BASS
Captain (Fire) 
 
 
 
JACOB "CHAD" PILCHER
Firefighter 
 
 
 
JARRETT "HEATH" HARWELL
Firefighter 
 
 
 
JERAD ASKEW
Firefighter 
 
 
 
JOE MAC RASCHKE
Captain (Fire) 
 
 
 
JONATHAN FIELDS
Firefighter 
 
 
 
JUSTIN DEVENNEY
Firefighter 
 
 
 
MITCHEL WOOD
Firefighter 
 
 
 
RACHEL STERLING
Firefighter 
 
 
 
ROBERT "TODD" MARTIN
Deputy Fire Chief 
870-777-6702  
 
STEVE TARPLEY
Assistant Chief (Fire) 
 
 
 
TERRY CROSSLIN
Captain (Fire) 
 
 
 
TIMOTHY GREGORY
Firefighter 
 
 
 
TJ LANDES
Firefighter 
 
 
 
 
Parks & Recreation
 
CHARLES MARTIN
Park Maintenance 
 
 
 
EMMA BRAGGS
Visitor Center Greeter 
 
 
 
KIM STARKEY
Park Maintenance 
 
 
 
KIRK GRAY
Park Maintenance 
 
 
 
LEWIS HEYWARD
Downtown Maintenance 
 
 
 
LOWELL "STAN" NIX
Recreation Director 
 
870-777-7500  
 
LUCKY MOORE
 
 
 
 
LuGENE ERWIN
Parks & Recreation Secretart 
870-777-7500  
 
MARGARET SMITH
Visitor Center Greeter 
 
 
 
MICHAEL MACQUEEN
Park Maintenance 
 
 
 
PAUL HENLEY
Parks & Recreation Superintendent 
870-777-7500  
 
ROBERT "Robin" LEE
Park Maintenance 
 
 
 
RONALD KIDD
Maintenance Supervisor 
 
870-777-7500  
 
SUMMER POWELL
Lifeguard 
 
 
 
 
Police
 
ALLEN YOUNG
Patrol Officer 
 
 
 
AMBER COLLUMS
Administrative Secretary (Police) 
870-722-2556  
 
ANDREW WATSON
Detective (Police) 
870-722-2563  
 
ANGELA GAMMAGE
School Resource Officer 
 
 
 
BROCK HALEY
Patrol Officer 
 
 
 
BYANCA VELAZQUEZ
COMM OPERATOR 
 
 
 
CASEY SINGLETON
Corporal (Police) 
 
 
 
CHARLES FEATHERSTON
 
 
 
CHARLES RAY
Patrol Officer 
 
 
 
DANIEL OLLER
Sergeant (Police) 
 
 
DANIEL STEWARD
 
 
 
 
DANIEL "TODD" LAUTERBACH
Detective/Sex Offender Coordinator 
870-722-2576  
 
DANIELLE TATUM
Communications Officer (Police) 
 
 
 
DAVEY JONES
Patrol Officer 
 
 
 
DEENA ROTHWELL
Management Information Director (Police) 
870-722-2562  
 
DESTINI TORRES
Comm. Operator 
 
 
 
DUSTY TOWNSEND
Sergeant (Police) 
 
 
ERIC GREEN
Sergeant (Police) 
 
 
FREDDIE PARKS
Patrol Officer 
 
 
 
HOLLAND BRIGHT
Comm. Operator 
 
 
 
JAMES COURTNEY III
Lieutenant of CID (Police) 
870-722-2560  
 
JAMES HALLIDAY
 
 
 
JAMES WILSON JR
Police Chief 
870-722-2558  
 
JENNIFER BITTLE
 
 
 
 
JENNIFER GHORMLEY
Patrol Officer 
 
 
 
JESUS CORONADO
Sergeant Detective 
870-722-2561  
 
JIMMY BUSH
Lieutenant of Patrol 
870-722-2553  
 
JOHNNY WEAVER
Police Officer 
 
 
 
JOSE CAMACHO
POLICE 
 
 
 
JUSTIN DEAN
Communications Officer (Police) 
 
 
 
KATARINA SALIC
COMM. OPERATOR 
 
 
 
KELLY DOUGAN
 
 
 
 
KIMBERLY TOMLIN
Assistant Chief (Police) 
870-722-2577  
 
LISA MARLAR
 
 
 
 
MARK FISCHER
COMM. OPERATOR 
 
 
 
MICHAEL GRAHAM
Assistant Animal Control Officer 
 
 
SCOTT HURD
Patrol Officer 
 
 
 
SHAUNA MCFADDEN
 
 
 
SHERRI RATELIFF
 
 
 
 
SHERRY JONES
Records Clerk (Police) 
870-722-2578  
 
STEPHEN PATTON
 
 
 
TAMMY AUSTIN
Animal Control Officer 
870-722-2545  
 
THOMAS PEREZ-VELAZQUEZ
 
 
 
 
Public Works
 
DARRELL ALLEN
GIS & Technology Coordinator 
870-722-2512  
 
LARRY YORK
Public Works Director 
870-777-8644  
 
LOUISE BLEVINS
Secretary (Public Works) 
870-777-8644  
 
THOMAS MCCANDLESS
Mechanic Asst. 
 
 
 
 
Sanitation - Collection
 
BRANDON COX
LABORER 
 
 
 
DONALD WALLS
DRIVER 
 
 
 
DUN JOHNSON
Collector (Sanitation) 
 
 
 
GEORGE JOHNSON III
LABORER 
 
 
 
JOHNNY MULDROW
DRIVER 
 
 
 
MICHAEL FLENORY
LABORER 
 
 
 
NATHANIEL "Peaches" HOLYFIELD JR
Sanitation Crew Chief 
870-722-2503  
 
STACEY PICKENS
Driver 
 
 
 
THARMAN DIXON
Driver (Sanitation) 
 
 
 
 
Sanitation - Garage
 
BOBBY MCKAMIE
Mechanic 
870-722-2546  
 
 
Sanitation - Landfill
 
ANTONIO YOUNG
Operator (Landfill) 
 
 
 
JAMES AMMONS
Gatekeeper (Landfill) 
 
 
 
MARK CURTIS
Superintendent (Landfill) 
 
 
 
MATTHEW PRICE
OPERATOR 
 
 
 
RICKY SANDERS
Operator (Landfill) 
 
 
 
 
Street Department
 
GUERILLMO RODERIQUEZ
DRIVER 
 
 
 
JEFFERY BAKER
Laborer/Truck Driver (Street) 
 
 
 
JOHN BRITTON
Laborer 
 
 
 
KALYN PROVENCE
Laborer/Truck Driver (Street) 
 
 
 
TERRY KIDD
 
 
 
 
TIMOTHY BLUE
Street Superintendent 
 
 
 
 
Waste Water
 
BILLY PORTER
Helper/Laborer (Wastewater) 
 
 
 
DONALD MAURER
Operator (Street/WW) 
 
 
 
JACOB DEVENNEY
LABORER 
 
 
 
JEFFERY ADAMS
 
 
 
 
KEATON FINCHER
 
 
 
 
MICHAEL "Bobby" ARNEY
Assistant Superintendent (Wastewater) 
870-722-2547  
 
RICHARD COX
Operator (Street/WW) 
 
870-722-2547  
 
SCOTT ROSS
 
 
 
THOMAS MILLER
Operator (Street/WW) 
 
 
 
ZAKRY RANDALL
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
City of Hope Arkansas | PO Box 667 Hope, AR 71802  |  Phone: (870) 777-6701
Contact Us  |  Site Map   |  Powered by MunicipalCMS
E-notify RSS Feeds Twitter Facebook 
0